Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours de Trompette Maurice André

Welcome CIVP Rules 2006 - Participants 2006 Prizeswinners
  Rounds 2006   Jury 2006 Partners


David GUERRIER 1er prix concours 2000 - Gábor BOLDOCZKI 1er prix concours 1997
photo ©Eric de Gélis 2003

Maurice André International Trumpet Competition

DEFINITIVE LIST

Alphabetical order


Adler John, United States
Arsic Aleksandar, Serbia
Batallán Cons Esteban, Spain
Beaulac Stéphane, Canada
Becker Joerge, Germany
Blair Alan, United Kingdom
Bodurov Neyko, Bulgaria
Brum Fabio, Brazil
Chetail Yohan, France
Cobb Philip, United Kingdom
Deléger Henri, France
Desbrulais Simon, United Kingdom
Désolé Pierre, France
Doyon Robin, Canada
Eshed Goni, Israel/Germany
Flores Colmenares Francisco Alberto, Venezuela
Foucher Frédéric, France
Fuller Gemma, United Kingdom
Gebo Kevin, United States
González-Gómez Juan Luis, Mexico
Gorkusa Gatis, Latvia
Gothszalk Lukasz, Poland
Gradisnik Jure, Slovenia
de Gruchy-Lambert Daniel, United Kingdom
Hanganu Dumitru, Moldova
Hara Fruzsina, Hungary
Harasimowicz Jan, Poland
Helseth Tine Thing, Norway
Hirschmann Johanna, Germany
Ho Chung-Mom, Taiwan
Ipavec Luka, Slovenia
Ivarsson Per, Sweden
Jarquín David Salomon, Nicaragua
Kemèny Miklós, Hungary
Kosovski Stojance, Republique of Macedonia
Krenz Oliver, Germany
Laenen Joris, Belgium
Lamolino Jo Ann, United States
Leleu Romain, France
Lovegrove Eleanor Letty, United Kingdom
Macaluso Pierre, France
Marqués Guardia Eloy, Spain
Martynov Timur, Russia
Moreno Martinez Juan, Spain
Mühringer Bernard, Austria
Negro Enrico, Italy
Ots Jaan, Estonia
Ots Neeme, Estonia
Ots Aarne, Estonia
Pacheco Antonio Sérgio, Portugal
Paravagna Paolo Amedeo, Italy
Parro Da Silva Flávio Gabriel, Brazil
Paziot Cyril, France
Pepping Amanda, United States
Philpott Sebastian, United Kingdom
Porter Charles, United States
Puccini Dorival, Brazil
Rodeschini David, Switzerland
Sakuragi Atsuko, Japan
Sanchez Moreno Gaudy Jose, Venezuela
Sato Tomonori, Japan
Saunier Clément, France
Schüttel Laurent, Switzerland
Seddon Christopher, United Kingdom
Shapiro Yuval, Israel
Sieg Colin, United States
Simeó Gijon Rubén, Spain
Soldatov Kirill, Russia
Sung Jae Chang, Korea
Sutcliffe Heidi, United Kingdom
Szalkay David, Hungary
Tóth Balàzs, Hungary
Vedran Kocelj, Croatia
Wosniak Tomasz, Poland

    Informations

Registration for the participants in the CNR (14 rue de Madrid on Friday 10 November 2006 from 13:00, then a draw to determine the order of play is to take place on Friday 10 November. Rehearsal with pianist after the drawing of lots.

All rounds shall be open to the public

First and Second round will be held in the CNR de Paris.

The final round will be held on Saturday 18th November 2006 in Paris (Salle Gaveau), with the Ensemble Orchestral de Paris





©2006 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome