Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2008
Jury 2008
Catherine Michel, chairman (France), Emmanuel Ceysson (France), Florence Dumont (France), Maria Graf (Germany), Elizabeth Hainen (United States), Christine Icart (France), Anna Loro (Italy), Masumi Nagasawa (Japan), Anna Verkholantseva (Russia)
1er Grand Prix non adjuged
Deuxième Prix - Prix Maximilien Maddox: Rino Kageyama, Japan
Troisième Prix - À la mémoire de Jean-Michel Fournier: Agnès Clément, France
Quatrième Prix - Prix de l’Association Lily Laskine: Alexander Boldachev, Russia
Prize for the best performance of the new piece composed by Toshio Hosokawa, offered by the Sacem: Rino Kageyama, Japan
Mentions : Emilie Gastaud, France - Elizaveta Bushueva, Russia
Rino Kageyama with the Orchestre symphonique de la Garde Républicaine
conducted by François Boulanger, Final round Salle Gaveau
Concours Juniors
1er Prix junior: Benjamin Creighton Griffiths, United Kingdom
2ème Prix junior: Liliana Safikhanova, Russia
3ème Prix junior: Wesley Hsu, U.S.A.
Junior Prize for the best performance of the new piece composed for the Competition by Esteban Benzecry, offered by Jeanine and Leo Weil: Liliana Safikhanova, Russia
Mentions: Aisté Baliunyté, Lituania - Oriane David, France - Noël Wan, U.S.A.
Benjamin Creighton Griffiths, prizewinners’ ceremony...
Partners and Jury on stage just before the prizewinners’ ceremony...
Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2005
Jury 2005
Marielle Nordmann (France), Jana Bouskova (République tchèque), Michèle Margand (France), Maria de la Pau-Tortelier (France), Natalia Shameyeva (Russia), Ayako Shinozaki (Japan), Ronald Zollman (Belgium).
1er Grand Prix : Aneleen Lenaerts - Belgium
2ème Prix : Nina Kupriyanova - Russia
3ème Prix : Reine Takano - Japan
1er Prix junior : Pauline Haas - France
Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 2002
Jury 2002
Suzan Mc Donald (United States), Ion Ivan Roncea (Romania), Tasso Adamopoulos (France), Isabelle Perrin (France), Catherine Michel (France), Milda Agazarian (Russia), Skaila Kanga (United Kingdom).
1er Grand Prix : Jane Yoon - Korea
2ème Prix : Maria Krouchevskaia - Russia
3ème Prix : Angela Dastrup - U.S.A.
1er Prix junior : Jimin Lee - Korea
Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 1999
Jury 1999
André Guibert (France), Marielle Nordmann (France), Sevin Berck (Turquie), Natalia Shameyeva (Russia), Kumiko Inoue (Japan), Nancy Allen (United States), Jacques Casterède (France).
1er Grand Prix : Catrin Finch - United Kingdom
2ème Prix : Eric Nielsen - U.S.A.
3ème Prix : Letizia Belmondo - Italy
1er Prix junior : Varvara Ivanova - Russia
Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 1996
1er Grand Prix : Tatiana Oskolkova - Russia
2ème Prix : Nika Riabchinenko - Russia
3ème Prix : Ann Yeung - U.S.A.
1er Prix junior : David Lootvoet - Belgium
Concours de harpe Lily Laskine 1993
1er Grand Prix : Christine Icart - France
2ème Prix : Xavier de Maistre - France
3ème Prix : Cristina Bianchi - Italy
1er Prix junior ex aequo :
Charlotte Balzereit - Germany
Valerie Kafelnikov - Russia
|
|