Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours Olivier Messiaen 2007

Welcome CIVP Rules 2007 - Participants 2007 Laureates
  Jury 2007 Images 2007 Rounds 2007 Nos partenaires


Concours Olivier Messiaen

contemporary piano

Palmarès 2002 - 2003 - 2007


Concours Olivier Messiaen 2000

Belarus (1) - Bulgaria (1) - Chile (1) - China (2) - Germany (4) - Georgia, 1 - Finland (1) - France (3) - Greece (1) - Indonesia (1) - Italy (1) - Japan (5) - Netherlands (2) - Russia (4) - Taiwan (1) - United Kingdom (2) - United States (3) - Ukraine (1) - Yougoslavia (2).

Jury 2000 : Yvonne Loriod-Messiaen - France, Chairman
Håkon Austbø – Netherlands, Maria-Elena Barrientos – Spain, George Benjamin – United Kingdom, Michel Béroff – France, Alain Louvier – France, Roger Muraro – France, Marcello Panni – Monaco, Pierre Réach – France, Thomas Daniel Schlee – Germany, Takahiro Sonoda – Japan

Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris: Markus BELLHEIM (Germany)

2nd Grand Prize: Jean DUBÉ (France)

3rd Prize: OOÏ Hiroaki (Japan)

4th Prize: non-adjudged

Prize for the best performance of Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus by Olivier Messiaen given by the Editions Durand: Jean DUBÉ

Prize for the best performance of Catalogue d'oiseaux by Olivier Messiaen given by the Editions Leduc: Markus BELLHEIM

Prize for the best performance of Oiseaux exotiques by Olivier Messiaen given by the Editions Universal: Markus BELLHEIM

Prize for the best performance of Instants díun opéra de Pékin by Qigang Chen, given by the Foundation Olivier Messiaen: Alison FARR (United-Kingdom)

Prize for the most promising performer, given by the SACEM: Andrei SOUDELSKI (Russia)

Special mention, especially for the performance of the Cinq Pièces, op. 23, d'Arnold Schönberg: XIE Ya-ou (China)

Mentions : MASUNAGA Remi (Japan), Alfonso ALBERTI (Italy)

Concours Olivier Messiaen 2003

Germany, 2 - China, 2 - Korea 3 - United States, 1 - France, 1 - Grece, 1 - Italy, 2 - Japan, 5 - New Zelande, 1 - Netherlands, 1 - Georgia, 1 - Russia, 1 - Taiwan, 1.

Jury 2003 : Michel Béroff - France, Chairman
Idil Biret
- Turkey, Suzanne Cheetham-Pillinger - United-Kingdom, Ivan Fedele - Italy, Peter Hill - United-Kingdom, Jun KANNO - Japan, Noël Lee - United States, Yvonne Loriod-Messiaen - France, Roger Muraro - France.

Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris: Chuan QIN (China)

Second Grand Prize: Prodromos SYMEONIDIS (Grece)
The Second Grand Prize is given by the Académie des Beaux-Arts de l'Institut de France.

Third Prize: Hue-Am PARK (Korea)

Fourth Prize: Feodor AMIROV (Russia)

The Yvonne Loriod Prize, awarded to the contestant whose performance is the most faithful to the spirit of Olivier Messiaen's music: Prodromos SYMEONIDIS (Grece)

Prize donated by Editions Durand, for the best performance of Réveil des oiseaux: Prodromos SYMEONIDIS (Grece)

Prize donated by Editions Leduc, for the best performance of one or several pieces from Catalogue d'Oiseaux and from Petites esquisses d’oiseaux: Chuan QIN (China)

Prize donated by Editions Universal, for the best performance of Cantéyodjâya : Prodromos SYMEONIDIS (Grece)

Prize for the most promising contestant donated by SACEM : Hana KURASAWA (Japan)

Fondation Olivier Messiaen Prize, for the best performance of Ivan Fedele’s work commissioned for the contest : Feodor AMIROV (Russia)

Prize donated by the Fondation André Boucourechliev, for the best performance of Archipel 4 : Hue-Am PARK (Korea)

MENTIONS

Remi MASUNAGA (Japan)

Xenia PESTOVA (New Zeland)

Takahiko SUZUKI (Japan)

Concours Olivier Messiaen 2007

Jury 2007 : Gilbert Amy - France, Chairmann
Louise Bessette, Canada,
Marie-Françoise Bucquet, France, Nguyen Thien Dao, France - Jean-François Heisser, France - Momo Kodama, Japan - Klara Körmendi, Hungary - Roger Muraro, France - Mikaïl Rudy, France

Le Liu - China - Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris
and
Prix pour la meilleure interprétation de l’œuvre de Ramón Humet, offert par la Sacem

Marie Vermeulin - France - 2e Prix - Prix de l'Académie des Beaux-Arts

Mako Okamoto - Japan - 3e Prix - Prix de la Fondation Salabert
et
Prix pour la meilleure interprétation d'une pièce extraite des Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant Jésus, offert par les Editions Durand

Yury Favorin Russia - 4e Prix - Prix Yvonne Loriod, offert par la Fondation Olivier Messiaen
et
Prix du jeune soliste, offert par le Fonds pour la Création Musicale

Hana Kurasawa Japon - Prix pour la meilleure interprétation d'une pièce extraite du Catalogue d'oiseaux, offert par les Editions Leduc

Mention
Anaël Bonnet, France
Daniel Kramer, Pays Bas
Justine Leroux, France

 

    Informations

Le Liu - China - Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris
and
Prix pour la meilleure interprétation de l’œuvre de Ramón Humet, offert par la Sacem

Marie Vermeulin - France - 2e Prix - Prix de l'Académie des Beaux-Arts

Mako Okamoto - Japan - 3e Prix - Prix de la Fondation Salabert
et
Prix pour la meilleure interprétation d'une pièce extraite des Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant Jésus, offert par les Editions Durand

Yury Favorin Russia - 4e Prix - Prix Yvonne Loriod, offert par la Fondation Olivier Messiaen
et
Prix du jeune soliste, offert par le Fonds pour la Création Musicale

Hana Kurasawa Japon - Prix pour la meilleure interprétation d'une pièce extraite du Catalogue d'oiseaux, offert par les Editions Leduc

Mention
Anaël Bonnet, France
Daniel Kramer, Pays Bas
Justine Leroux, France



©2005 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome