Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours Jean-Pierre Rampal 2008

Welcome CIVP Rules 2008 Participants 2008 Jury 2008 Partners
    - Rounds 2008 Awards
  Rules 2001 Rules 2005 Jury 2005 Images 2005

 !  Concours de flûte Jean-Pierre Rampal: from 23 September to 4 October 2008

Jean-Pierre-Rampal Flute Competition

List of participants, 2008

alphabetical order


Alexis Jesus Angulo Avila, Venezuela
Jocelyn Aubrun, France
Joidy Scarlet Blanco Lewis, Venezuela
Charlotte Bletton, France
Fernando Marcos Brox Merlo, Spain
André Cebrián Garea, Spain
Clémentine Charlot, France
Ya-Ching Chen, Republic of China
Sunghyun Cho, Republic of Korea
Christiana Christians, Germany
Yoann Couix, France
Julia Crowell, United Kingdom
Stella Daoues, France
Andrew John Day, Australia
Ana Raquel de Oliveira Milheiro Lima Alves, Portugal
Charlène Deschamps, France
Chryssi Dimitriou, Greece
Lukasz Dlugosz, Poland
Megan Emigh, U.S.A.
Matteo Evangelisti, Italy
Geisa Felipe, Brazil
Marina Ferrari, France
Stefanie Finke, Germany
Julie Gacser, France
Alain Gahima, Belgium
François Garraud, France
Marlies Gaugl, Austria
Brandon George, U.S.A.
Iryna Gorkun, Ukraine
Alexandra Grot, Russia
Jessie Gu, Irland
Josef Hamerník, Slovaquie
Nora Hamouma, France
Hee Han, Republic of Korea
Suzanne Arielle Alaena Hansen, U.S.A.
Vivien Heuberger, Germany
Kaori Higashida, Japan
Kokoro Hongu, Japan
Ya-Hsin Angel Hsiao, Belgium
Chih-Wei Hu, Republic of China
Julie Huguet, France
Maho Kajikawa, Japan
Evgeny Kakanov, Russia
Yuya Kanda, Japan
Prema Kesselman, U.S.A.
Sooyun Kim, U.S.A.
Sakura Kindynis, France
Daniela Lahner, Italy
Kenny Aaberg Larsen, Danemark
Lindsay Leach, U.S.A.
Hyun-Joo Juno Lee, Republic of Korea
Ji Eun Lee, Republic of Korea
Emilie Lieven, France
Kathrin Lösch, Austria
Claire Luquiens, France / Suisse
Andrea Manco, Italy
Grigory Mordashov, Russia
Ayuko Morioka, Japan
Julie Moulin, France
Maria Cecilia Muñoz, Argentina
Katalin Nagy, Hungary
Sangah Nah, Republic of Korea
Naama Neuman, Israel
Riria Niimura, Japan
Akane Nishioka, Japan
Jerca Novak, Slovenia
Emily Cristina Ojeda Diaz, Venezuela
Ayako Okazawa, Japan
Maria José Ortuño, Spain
Sarah Ouakrat, France
JeeEun Park, Republic of Korea
Mattia Petrilli, Italy
Marion Ralincourt, France
Sabine Raynaud, France
Virginie Reibel, France
Katherine Rivas Fuentes, Venezuela
Mathieu Romano, France
Marie Roqueta, France
Jocelyne Roy, Canada
Alessandra Russo, Italy
Ji Hoon Shin, Republic of Korea
Julia Somogyi, Hungary
Yoobin Son, Republic of Korea
Anna Stavelova, Republic of Czechoslovakia
Goce Talevski, Republic of Macedonia
Miho Todaka, Japan
Seiya Ueno, Japan
Panxoa Urtizberea, France
Alja Velkaverh, Slovenia
Reina Watanabe, Japan
Sibei Weng, Republic of China
Toyomitsu Yamauchi, Japan
Jae-A Yoo, Republic of Korea
Anna Yoshida, Japan
WuHao Yu, Republic of China

 

 
 !  Concours Jean-Pierre Rampal


Clément Dufour
Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris
2005



Magali Mosnier
3rd Prize 2001


Rozália Szabó, 2e Prix 1998
with Jean-Pierre Rampal


Rozália Szabó, 2e Prix 1998
with Pascal Dusapin


Concours 2005


Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris :
Clément Dufour


2nd Prize : Denis Bouriakov


3rd Prize : Ayako Takagi


4th Prize : Birgit Ramsl


Prize for the best performance of Run Before Lightning by Jonathan Harvey
Katalin Nagy


Prize for the young soloist:
Megan Emigh

Prix Irina décerné à un candidat appartenant à la Fédération de Russie ou de la République d'Ukraine : Denis Bouriakov

Mentions
Matthieu Gauci-Ancelin
Marion Ralincourt
Loïc Schneider


Rechercher des partitions
sur internet



©2007 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome