Concours internationaux de la Ville de Paris

Concours Jean-Pierre Rampal 2008

Welcome CIVP Rules 2008 Participants 2008 Jury 2008 Partners
Images 2008   - Rounds 2008 Awards
  Rules 2001 Rules 2005 Jury 2005 Images 2005

 !  Concours de flûte Jean-Pierre Rampal: from 23 September to 4 October 2008

Jean-Pierre-Rampal Flute Competition

Rounds 2008 - Second round - Finale

programme


CRR de Paris - 14 rue de Madrid, 75008 Paris

First round - 74 participants
Wednesday 24 September

14:00 Evgeny Kakanov, Russia
14:20 Katherine Rivas Fuentes, Venezuela
14:40 Jessie Gu, Irland
15:00 Matteo Evangelisti, Italy
15:20 Ayuko Morioka, Japan
15:40 Ayako Okazawa, Japan
16:00 Julie Moulin, France
16:50 André Cebrián Garea, Spain
17:10 Toyomitsu Yamauchi, Japan
17:30 Stefanie Finke, Germany
17:50 Charlène Deschamps, France
18:10 Marlies Gaugl, Autriche
18:30 Ya-Ching Chen, China

20:30 Maria Cecilia Muñoz, Argentina
20:50 Mathieu Romano, France
21:10 Andrew John Day, Australia
21:30 Sarah Ouakrat, France
22:20 Anna Stavelova, Republic of Czechoslovakia
22:40 Sangah Nah, Korea
23:00 Yoobin Son, Korea

Thursday 25 September

14:00 Pantxoa Urtizberea, France
14:20 Brandon George, U.S.A.
14:40 Julia Somogyi, Hungary
15:00 Daniela Lahner, Italy
15:20 Kenny Aaberg Larsen, Danmark
15:40 Chryssi Dimitriou, Greece
16:00 Charlotte Bletton, France
16:50 Jocelyne Roy, Canada
17:10 Alessandra Russo, Italy
17:30 Maho Kajikawa, Japan
17:50 Clémentine Charlot, France
18:10 Anna Yoshida, Japan
18:30 Alain Gahima, Belgium

20:30 Geisa Felipe, Brazil
20:50 Lukasz Dlugosz, Poland
21:10 Jae-A Yoo, Korea
21:30 Joidy Scarlet Blanco Lewis, Venezuela
22:20 Emily Cristina Ojeda Diaz, Venezuela
22:40 Nora Hamouma, France
23:00 Claire Luquiens, France / Suisse

Friday 26 September

14:00 François Garraud, France
14:20 Alja Velkaverh, Slovenia
14:40 Miho Todaka, Japan
15:00 Julie Gacser, France
15:20 Akane Nishioka, Japan
15:40 Marina Ferrari, France
16:00 Kokoro Hongu, Japan
16:50 Seiya Ueno, Japan
17:10 Andrea Manco, Italy
17:30 Jocelyn Aubrun, France
17:50 Ya-Hsin Angel Hsiao, Belgium
18:10 Alexis Jesus Angulo Avila, Venezuela
18:30 Lindsay Leach, U.S.A.

20:30 WuHao Yu, China
20:50 Vivien Heuberger, Germany
21:10 Raquel Lima, Portugal
21:30 Prema Kesselman, U.S.A.
22:20 Marie Roqueta, France
22:40 Stella Daoues, France
23:00 Alexandra Grot, Russia

Saturday 27 September

10:00 Virginie Reibel, France
10:20 Megan Emigh, U.S.A.
10:40 Chih-Wei Hu, China
11:30 Kathrin Christians, Germany
11:50 Sung Hyun Cho, Korea
12:10 Goce Talevski, Macedonia

14:00 Riria Niimura, Japan
14:20 Jerca Novak, Slovenia
14:40 Katalin Nagy, Hungary
15:00 Yuya Kanda, Japan
15:50 Reina Watanabe, Japan
16:10 Sakura Kindynis, France
16:30 Ji Hoon Shin, Korea
16:50 Julie Huguet, France

works by Jean-Sébastien Bach, Leonardo de Lorenzo, Gilbert Amy, Elliott Carter, Franco Donatoni, Olivier Knussen and Bruno Mantovani

Second round

• first part
works by Jean-Marie Leclair, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Karl Joachim Andersen, Theobald Boehm and Paul Taffanel

Monday 29 September

14:30 Matteo Evangelisti, Italy
15:00 Julie Moulin, France
15:30 Maria Cecilia Muñoz, Argentina
16:00 Mathieu Romano, France
16:50 Julia Somogyi, Hungary
17:20 Jocelyne Roy, Canada
17:50 Alain Gahima, Belgium
18:20 Lukasz Dlugosz, Poland

20:30 Seiya Ueno, Japan
21:00 Jocelyn Aubrun, France
21:50 Raquel Lima, Portugal
22:20 Stella Daoues, France

Tuesday 30 September

14:30 Alexandra Grot, Russia
15:00 Megan Emigh, U.S.A.
15:30 Sakura Kindynis, France
16:00 Ji Hoon Shin, Korea

• second part
works by Hugues Dufourt* and by Jindrich Feld, André Jolivet et Francis Poulenc
*Commissioned by musique nouvelle en liberté for the Jean-Pierre Rampal 2008 Competition.

Tuesday 30 September

17:00 Matteo Evangelisti, Italy
17:25 Julie Moulin, France
17:50 Maria Cecilia Muñoz, Argentina
18:15 Mathieu Romano, France

20:30 Julia Somogyi, Hungary
20:55 Jocelyne Roy, Canada
21:40 Alain Gahima, Belgiqum
22:05 Lukasz Dlugosz, Poland

Wednesday 1st October

14:30 Seiya Ueno, Japan
14:55 Jocelyn Aubrun, France
15:20 Raquel Lima, Portugal
16:05 Stella Daoues, France
16:30 Alexandra Grot, Russia
16:55 Megan Emigh, U.S.A.
17:20 Sakura Kindynis, France
17:45 Ji Hoon Shin, Korea

Salle Gaveau

Final round
Friday 3 October, 16:30, works by Olivier Messiaen and free programme

Lukasz Dlugosz, Poland
Henri Dutilleux - Sonatine
Paul Taffanel - Fantaisie ou themes from “Der Freischutz” by C.M von Weber
and Olivier Messiaen : Le Merle Noir pour flûte et piano
piano,
Yumiko Urabe

Megan Emigh, U.S.A.
Hotteterre, Suite en mi mineur op. 2 n°3a - (Prelude, Allemande, Sarabande, Air, Gavotte, Branle de Village, Menuet, Menuet 2e).
Pierre Boulez, Excerpts of Transitoire V from: ...explosante-fixe... interspersed between the mvts of the suite -
and Olivier Messiaen : Le Merle Noir pour flûte et piano
piano, Francesca Carta
clavecin, Gabrielle Marcq

Jocelyn Aubrun, France
Claude Debussy, Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
Henri Dutilleux, Sonatine
and Olivier Messiaen : Le Merle Noir pour flûte et piano
piano, Sophie Labandibar

Seiya Ueno, Japan
Paul Taffanel, Fantaisie sur le Freischütz pour flûte et piano
and Olivier Messiaen : Le Merle Noir pour flûte et piano
piano
, Francesca Carta

Friday 3 October, 20:30
Karl Reinecke : Concerto pour flûte et orchestre en ré majeur

Lukasz Dlugosz, Poland

Megan Emigh, U.S.A.

Jocelyn Aubrun, France

Seiya Ueno, Japan

Orchestre National d’Île-de-France
Kentaro Kawase, direction

Prizewinner ceremony and concert
Saturday 4 October, 20:30

Given the close connection between flute and harp repertoires as well as the relationship which bound Lily Laskine and Jean-Pierre Rampal together during their musical life, it has been decided to associate these two Competitions during the same season.

Thus, a common prizewinner concert will be given in the Salle Gaveau (Paris) on Saturday, 4 October 2008 with the Orchestre National d’Île-de-France conducted by Kentaro Kawase and will comprise the interpretation of the Concerto for flute, harp and orchestra K.299 from Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart among other pieces.

 

 !  Concours Jean-Pierre Rampal


Clément Dufour
Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris
2005



Magali Mosnier
3rd Prize 2001


Rozália Szabó, 2e Prix 1998
with Jean-Pierre Rampal


Rozália Szabó, 2e Prix 1998
with Pascal Dusapin


Concours 2005


Grand Prix de la Ville de Paris :
Clément Dufour


2nd Prize : Denis Bouriakov


3rd Prize : Ayako Takagi


4th Prize : Birgit Ramsl


Prize for the best performance of Run Before Lightning by Jonathan Harvey
Katalin Nagy


Prize for the young soloist:
Megan Emigh

Prix Irina décerné à un candidat appartenant à la Fédération de Russia ou de la République d'Ukraine : Denis Bouriakov

Mentions
Matthieu Gauci-Ancelin
Marion Ralincourt
Loïc Schneider


Rechercher des partitions
sur internet



©2007 ACDA - CIVP - AccueilWelcome